Supporters List

Grier Newlin, 99 Sense
Ana Popescu, A.Pop
Ali Rosa-Salas, Abron Arts Center
Alexandria Tarver, Alexandria Tarver, Painter
Christina Hernandez, Alkhemy / The Black Hole
Fetton Coaijo, Alkhemy / The Black Hole
Amanda Cardona, Amanda Cardona Dance /The Boogaloo Project
Nikhil Yerawadekar, Antibalas, Sound Mind Collective
Rhiannon Catalyst, Aquatorium
Daniel Marsala, Art Model/ Extra Actor
Sloane Solley, Artist
Todd Ayoung, Artist Of Color Bloc
Becca Kauffman, Artist, Jennifer Vanilla
Aniela Coveleski, Arts In Bushwick
Keli Lucas, At Peace Studios
M Galindo, AtomicCulture
Joe Salina, Babycastles
B Bob, Bbob Media
David Burgos, Beast Coast Radio
James Krivchenia, Big Thief, 1000000000S, Happy You, Audio Engineer
Ariel Abrahams, Bilha Zilpah Reunion
Nikki Brown, Boiler Room
Amy Herman, Boulder Pov LLC / Full Stack Events
Gabriel Grilli, Brickabrack
Julia Shulman, Brooklyn Dance Collective
Oriana Leckert, Brooklyn Spaces
Ikisha Clemons, Brown Girl Art Group LLC
Carol Crump, Calling All Parties
Rishika J, Columbia University
Phil, Commend
Tracy Fenix, Creative Collaborator And Social Practice Artist / Wave Hill
Steve Hanson, Crown Heights Contemporary
Julie Malnig, Dance Historian/New York University
Matt Arcidy, Dance Liberation Network
Hannah Joo, Dance NYC
Greg Miller, Dance Parade
Peter Elizalde, Dance.NYC
Jim Morrison, Dangerous Breed Shirts
Charles D. Chenet, Dare2Draw
Erica Ruben, Deep Space
Stefan Hakakian, Dekompression
Kevin Gotkin, Disability/Arts/NYC
Brian Abelson, Distant Signal
Hector, DJ
Brian Scully, Documentary
Ana Chireno, El Museo Del Barrio
Chris Harcum, Elephant Run District And The League Of Independent Theater
Rob Seurat, Exile Brooklyn
Josh Ibutkin, Fixed / Good Room
Wilfredo Ortiz, Fkit Bar
Zach Fischer, For It! Records
Jeremiah Mcvay, Fort Useless
Maryanne Nentrill, Fort Useless
Erez Ziv FrigidNY, Frigid New York
Roka Fella, Full Circle Productions
Mauricio Ceppi, Funktaxi 1533
John Longo, Glassrox, 150 Centre St
Sam Kellem Mathews, Goodroom Bk
Gill Pessoa, Gp Communications
Renee Bergan, Greene Hill Food Co-Op; Activist, Artist
Mireille Lemaine, Greenhaiti
Joseph Kelleher, Groovy Groovy
Edward Luna, Helic.Al
Robert Mundell, Holly, Wood & Vine
Luis Vargas, House Coalition
Anya Sapozhnikova, House Of Yes
Danny Tisdale, VoteArtists.wordpress.com
Brian Mccarthy, Hunter College/Woodbine
Robin Sokoloff, I Am Building An Affordable Community Arts Space In Midtown.
Shawn Wilson, I Love Vinyl / Humanhead Records / Let's Get Lost Radio
Montana Simone, Idio Gallery
Sarah Mullins, Independant Artist
Dominic Burkart, Independent Artist, Psychological Researcher
Aly Miller, Independent Artist, Supporter Of Cooperative And Creative Organizations
Albert Freeman, Industry Of Machines
Aaron Tripp, International Winners Collective
Joly Macfie, Internet Society New York Chapter (ISOC-NY)
Alec Duffy, Jack
Joe Riley, Joeriley.Work
Jordan Poling, Jordan
Miranda Bryant, Journalist
Juan Aguirre, Justice Committee
Barry Heyman, Lawyer
Lan Xu, Laziprofet
Guy Yedwab, League Of Independent Theater
Joe Che, Lightning Society
Libertad Guerra, Loisaida Center
Ben Rosner, LostInSound.org
Oliver Chapoy, Lot Radio
Bradford James, Love City
Maxime Robillard, Love Letters
Marcina Zaccaria, Marcina Zaccaria
Lawn Mall, Market Hotel / Trans Pecos
Erika Bogner, Mfevents
Mark Fahrer, Mfevents
Genji Siraisi, Moment NYC
Myroslaw Bytz, MRIA|Music
Bill Woods, New Filmmakers NY @ Anthology Film Archives
Elvis Silverio, New York State Latino Restaurant Bar And Lounge Association
Nicole Gier, New York Trax
Joey Perugini, Nitemind
Julia Sinelnikova, Nonbinary Studios, Chasm.NYC, Vector Gallery
Juli Dinicola, Northside
Eamon Harkin, Nowadays
Justin Carter, Nowadays
Sam Hyde, NY DJ
Lee Boroson, NYCLT
Georgina Hahn, NYU Student
Patrick Weaver, Oat Dog Club
Rebecca Kushner, Ocean Music
Richard Aufrichtig, Ocean Music
Boris Brenecki, Ontal / New York Trax
Lee Orchid Red, Orchid Red
Ruth Kahn, Outpost Artists Resources
Paul Robinson, Perculture
Andrew Wells-Qu, Philosopher
Eustace, Pilgrim Makerspace
Vilma Aguilar, Puerta Del Sol Foundation
Jeremy Magno, Queens College
Josh Brown, Rare Birds
Reade White, Reade Truth
Adam Shore, Red Bull Music Academy
Katherine Aungier, Regina Rex
Mantra Munoana, Remedi Food
Sara Wasserman, Rinsed
Wheeler Larsen, Rough Trades
Jamie Burns, Roulette Intermedium
Turiya Madireddi, RRAO
Dana Zaldo, Self
Jennifer Sanchez, Self Employed
Ryan Levine, Shea Stadium
Chris Video, Shredder
Lani Combier-Kapal, Silent Barn
Ridhima Hegde, Singer/Photographer/Creative Arts Healer
Lenora Thornton, Sister
Donny Burlin, Space Is The Place / Outerspace Employment Agency
Kat Millerick, Space Is The Place / Thunder Gumbo
Stefanie Nelson, Stefanie Nelson Dancegroup
Conor Rooney, Stony Brook University
DJ Str8t The Navigator, Str8tblade Productions
Kalen Flynn, Sublimate
Conor McNamara, Sunnyvale
Pooyan Aslani, Sunnyvale
Daniel Martin-Mccormick, Sustain Release
Daniel Creahan, Sweat Equity NYC
Kris Petersen, Tag Out / A Music Business
Mehmet Erkaya, TBA Brooklyn
Thomas Calahan, Techno Queens NY
Jessica Nolasco, The Bitch Batch
Isobel Cockeren, The Brooklyn Ink
Bryan Kasenic, The Bunker New York
Carry Nation, The Carry Nation
Molly Cox, The City Reliquary Museum
Nasrene Haj, The Creators Collective
Daniel Ganzalez, The Dances Of Universal Peace
Kira Kull, The Dances Of Universal Peace
Kari Brooks, The Docanto Recreational Arts Bldg
Nancy Faith Anello, The Floasis
Tara Mcmanus, The Floasis
Laura Regan, The Footlight
Jole Carliner, The Kensington Stewards/Avenue C Plaza
Katie Palmer, The League Of Independent Theater
Andrew Devlin, The Level Party
Brittany Stebbins, The Level Party
Angela Buccinni, The Muse
Tony Herbert, The New York Multi-Cultural Restaurant And Nightlife Chamber Of Commerce
Olivia Gazzarrini, The Sonic Room
Matthew Namer, Thunder Gumbo/ Aquatorium
Josh Craig, TJC
Hayden Schwartz, Transit.Fm
Cassidy Graves, Various Variety Shows / Bedford + Bowery Journalist
Ariel Palitz, Venue Advisors
Victoria Schatz, VictoriaSchatzPaintings.com
Ron Vidal, WABA
Gerard Mcnamee, Webster Hall
Carola Burroughs, WomanShare
Karen Kriegel, World Dance Initiative & Iron Swan Fitness
Jamie Burkart, WOW List
John Saponara, Write The Wrong
Darshan Jesrani, Zodiac Social
Ann O'Connor, Zoescope Studio
Alejandro Salazar, Zula
Aaron Harridge
Alden Jones
Alex Augustyniak
Alex Cumming
Alice Teeple
Amanda Davis
Andrew Fritz
Andrew Kemp
Angelo Mellos
Anthony
April Oh
Ashton Anders
Beto Crenioto
Bexx Inthecity
Bika Rebek
Brandon Sanchez
Brendan Sullivan
Brian Merlano
Bryant Bolivar
Carly Everaert
Cathy Kossack
Cecelia Taylor-Hunt
Cecilia Lynn-Jacobs
Cezar Nicolescu
Chandler Moses
Chris Frohlich
Chris Mayes-Wright
Chris Pickering
Christopher Woud
Clay Wilson
Cleome Barber
Cole Evelev
Colleen Celsor
Dan Reg
Daniel Arlein
Daniel Tuss
Danny Ruiz
David Ruch
DeeArah Wright
Dena Lewittes
Deniz Ataman
Dhruv Chopra
Diego Diaz
Drew Heffron
Dustin Reid
Elise Dahan
Emily Edwards
Emma Howard
Erez Avissar
Eric Legaspi
Erika Lupe Huerta
Ethan Eunson-Conn
Frank Meegan
Gena Mims
Guillaume Caron
Hanna Negusie
Hannah Cho
Heather Strange
Helen Galioto
Isabel Kagan
Isabel Munson
Issac Scott
Jack Tomascak
Jacquelyn Smith
Jacquetta Bowman
Jake Reif
Jake Rosenthal
James Kelleher
Jason Cantelli
Jason Kelly
Jen Amadio
Jessi Highet
Jessica Thoubboron
Jon Brown
Jonah Levy
Jordan Sucher
Jose De Frias
Jose Soegaard
Josef Pinlac
Josh Cudmore
Julia Fredenburg
Julie Covello
Julius Hollingsworth
Kacie Lyn Kocher
Katerina Lanfranco
Katherine Lavacca
Katie Rex
Katie Shane
Katy Dammers
Keimpe Koldijk
Kendra Spear
Kibra A Yohannes
Kimberly Paoletti
Kristina
Kristina Cantelli
Laura Carter
Lauren Rosalanko
Lauren Trager
Lorraine Sangre
Luke Chiaruttini
Luz Fernandez
Marc Ribot
Marcus Gauthier
Matt Lightfoot
Matt Uhlmann
Max Buckner
Meredith Black
Michael Barth
Mike Servito
Monica Finc
Ms Ivy Delgado
Nere Del Rio
Nico Jacobsen
Nicole Kim
Nina Bishop
Olympia Kazi
Paul
Peter Enriquez
Rani Mack
Rebecca
Rob Arcand
Robert Blumenblatt
Robert Mizaki
Salem Hilal
Sam Klein
Sam Morris
Samantha Lang
Sandra Cordero
Sayaka Ueno
Sean Pollock
Selam Samuel
Shannon Elkind
Shannon Thomas
Simone Ver Eecke
Sonia De Jager
Sophie Weiner
Stephanie Fazzio
Steven Shaw
Stewart Losee
Susan Belle
Taimor Agha
Tara Duvivier
Thong Nguyen
Tian Wang
Tom Armstrong
Tom Campbell
Tovah Feinberg
Victoria Weiss
Vincent Nardone
Wilfredo Hernandez
Yassine Zribi
Yelana Modik

Join the NYC Artist Coalition

We are an emerging coalition of artists, creative organizations, community leaders, activists, policy makers, and specialists providing mutual support and advocating for informal and affordable community spaces in NYC. Join us in protecting community spaces for all New Yorkers.

* indicates required
Member Listing (select all that apply)